You are here

Preisplattler Results Gaufest 2009

updated 11September2009 by Mark La Course, 1. Gauvorplattler
 

Grüß Gott! Congratulations to everyone who participated in the Einzel- and Gruppenpreisplatteln. We had 83 couples competing in the Einzelpreisplattler this year and 16 Vereine in the Gruppenpreisplattler. The standings in the Einzelpreisplatteln that were originally posted have been revised because I have disqualified myself and my partner from the Einzelpreisplattln. As a result, in the 50-59 age group, Bob and Jutta Hugel have been moved up to 2nd place and Toni Auer and Kathy Bruni have been awarded 3rd place. Please direct any questions pertaining to this decision to me. Click below for results.

Mark La Course, 1. Gauvorplattler, Gauverband Nordamerika

 

22. Gaufest Gruppenpreisplattler results: (first number impression, second number total)

  1. Bayern Verein NewarkNewark, NJ 95/392
  2. STV BavariaCleveland, OH 96/381
  3. GTEV Maple Leaf AlmrauschOttawa, Ontario 91/379
  4. TEV Edelweiss‐Denver, CO 87/372
  5. United German Hungarians‐Oakford, PA 91/367
  6. SVEV D'OberlandlerMilwaukee, WI 90/364
  7. Gemuetlichen EnzianerFranklin Square, NY 89/350
  8. SG EdelweissSt. Paul, MN 88/349
  9. Auerhahn SchuhplattlerOley, PA 82/338
  10. SVV Original Enzian, Franklin Square, NY 80/329
  11. Edelweiss PassiacPassiac, NJ 77/317
  12. SG AlpenlandMontreal, Quebec 76/309
  13. BSC Holzhacker BuamToledo, OH 74/298
  14. Almrausch Altoona 67/293
  15. Bavarian Club EdelweissWestchester, NY 64/274
  16. Alpenland Tanzer‐New Britain, CT 56/247

22. Gaufest Einzelpreisplattler 16-34 Final Finish Order: (first number impression, second number total)

  1. 1. Paul Ulrich, Bayern Verein Newark / Tiffany Ehmann, Bayern Verein Newark 36/152
  2. 2. Kyle Ott, STV Bavaria / Regina Ott, Cleveland, Oh 37/151
  3. 3. Matt La Course, SG Edelweiss / Christine Olk, Die Heimat Taenzer 38/147
  4. 4. Brandon Harris, Gemütlichen Enzianer / Brianne Harris, Gemütlichen Enzianer 34/147
  5. 5. Patrick Beargie, STV Bavaria / Katie Krutschnitt, STV Bavaria 35/146
  6. 6. Joseph Schiller, BGTEV D'Holzhacker Buam / Angela Bolmes, BGTEV D'Holzhacker Buam 36/145
  7. 7. Martin Hermes, STV Bavaria / Erin Krutschnitt, STV Bavaria 37/141
  8. 8. Brandon Saratella, TEV Edelweiss / Stefanie Kirsch, TEV Edelweiss 35/139
  9. 9. Brian Cotey, SVEV D'Oberlandler / Monika Lane, TEV Edelweiss 34/139
  10. 10. Alex Blank, United German Hungarians / Alissa Row, Auerhahn Schuhplattler 31/139
  11. 11. David Brown, Concordia Enzian / Lori Artinger, Concordia Enzian 30/139
  12. 12. Jordan Giniger, Original Auerhahn / Samantha Long, Original Auerhahn 34/138
  13. 13. Joel Elber, STV Bavaria / Kelsey Ott, STV Bavaria 33/138
  14. 14. Steve Doszak, TEV Edelweiss / Deanna Doszak, TEV Edelweiss 34/137
  15. 15. Chris Kendl, SVEV D'Oberlandler / Greta Smith, SVEV D'Oberlander 33/137
  16. 16 .Bob Seitz, SVEV D'Oberlandler / Kim Chilicki, SVEV D'Oberlander 30/135
  17. 17. Chris Collins, TEV Edelweiss / Kristen Collins, TEV Edelweiss 34/134
  18. 18. Eric Schoellkof, Auerhahn Schuhplattler / DeeDee Schoellkopf, Auerhahn Schuhplattler 34/133
  19. 19. Wyatt Graikowski, BGTV D'Lustigen Wendlstoana / Elizabeth Perry, BGTV D'Lustigen Wendlstoana 33/132
  20. 20. Jeff Jamieson, SG Edelweiss / Amy Fleischhacker, SG Edelweiss 31/132
  21. 21. Benjamin Meek, Auerhahn Schuhplattler / Katie Coons, Alpenrose Schuhplattler 32/129
  22. 22. Kevin Walker, GTEV Edelweiss ‐ Detroit / Lauren Kraft, GTEV Edelweiss ‐ Detroit 31/129
  23. 23/24. Bryan Pfouts, Holzhacker Buam / Kristiana Strause, Holzhacker Buam 30/128
  24. 23/24. Andrew Beevis, Holzhacker Buam / Mariza Hurdelbrink, Holzhacker Buam 30/128
  25. 25. Gemmy Siegel, Bayern Verein Newark / Monika Charmoy, Bayern Verein Newark 32/127
  26. 26. Robin Pritz, GTEV Edelweiss ‐ Reading / Amanda Pritz, GTEV Edelweiss ‐ Reading 31/127
  27. 27. Karl Bauer, SG Alpenland / Katerina Petratou, SG Alpenland 30/127
  28. 28. Christopher Pfouts, Holzhacker Buam / Taylor Barker, Holzhacker Buam 31/126
  29. 29. James Schoellkof, Auerhahn Schuhplattler / Liz Schoellkof, Auerhahn Schuhplattler 29/126
  30. 30. Jacob Schultz, SG Edelweiss / Jenny Schultz, SG Edelweiss 30/125
  31. 31/32. Thomas Olk, Die Heimat Taenzer / Rachel Olson, Die Heimat Taenzer 28/125
  32. 31/32. Patrick Cope, Auerhahn Schuhplattler / Julie Oberneder, Alpenrose Schuhplattler 28/125
  33. 33. Paul Stanavage, Alpenrose Schuhplattler / Grace Hanley, Alpenrose Schuhplattler 28/123
  34. 34/35. Ryan Hoitink, SG Edelweiss / Paula Schumann, STV Maiglöckchen 28/120
  35. 34/35. Erick Walker, GTEV Edelweiss ‐ Detroit / Andrea Edelhauser, GTEV Edelweiss ‐ Detroit 28/120

    36. Gerard Hugel, GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm / Christine Fahning, GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm 29/116

    37. Michael Fricker, United German Hungarians /Nichole Deely, United German Hungarians 26/116

    38. Justin Hemminger, Holzhacker Buam Kaitlyn Johnson, Holzhacker Buam 27/115

    39. Matthew Pfouts, Holzhacker Buam / Jordan Barker, Holzhacker Buam 26/115

    40. Ryan Volkmer, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch / Larissa Russell, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch 29/114

    41. Ryan Hurley, SG Alpenland / Roxanna Bauer, SG Alpenland 27/114

    42. William Schoenfeldt, SG Alpenrose / Katrina Badorrek, SG Alpenrose 27/112

    43. Eugene Kendl, SVEV D'Oberlandler / Emily Winter, SV Edelweiss 25/102

    44. Erik Hugel, GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm / Lisa Krabbenhoft, Die Heimat Taenzer 24/101

    45. Andre Von Bloedau, Original Auerhahn / Erika Johnson, Original Auerhahn 25/100

    46. Brandon Goeller, GTEV D'Lustigen Isartaler / Heidi Goeller, GTEV D'Lustigen Isartaler 23/100

22. Gaufest Einzelpreisplattler 35-49 Final Finish Order: (first number impression, second number total)

  1. Michael Rase, TEV Edelweiss / Maria Rase, TEV Edelweiss 39/156
  2. Erich Hetzel, STV Bavaria / Sonja Hetzel, STV Bavaria 38/150
  3. Juergen Friese, BSGTEV D'Miesbacher Oimtaler / Heidi Friese, BSGTEV D'Miesbacher Oimtaler 37/147
  4. Don La Course, SG Edelweiss / Renee La Course, SG Edelweiss 37/143
  5. Richard Nairne, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch / Brenda Nairne, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch 36/143
  6. Steve Schultz, SVEV D'Oberlandler / Cindy Hartz, SVEV D'Oberlandler 33/129
  7. Carl Brzykcy, SVEV D'Oberlandler / Marianne Schultz, SVEV D'Oberlandler 33/126
  8. Kurt Grauppensperger, Enzian Schuhplattler / Jenny Grauppensperger, Enzian Schuhplattler 29/126
  9. Eric Von Recklinghausen, SGTV Edelweiss / Heidi Von Recklinghausen, SGTV Edelweiss 34/124
  10. John Blank, Alpenrose Schuhplattler / Barbara Trostle, Alpenrose Schuhplattler 33/124
  11. Rick Keesecker, STV Almrausch / Susan Keesecker, STV Almrausch 33/118
  12. Michael Olk, Die Heimat Taenzer / Chris Sauter, SG Edelweiss 28/114
  13. Rob Gunnemann, Gemuetlichen Schuhplattler / DeeAnne Gunnemann, Gemuetlichen Schuhplattler 29 /111
  14. Ralph Doerr, Concordia Enzian / Shari Moritz, Concordia Enzian 29/109
  15. Alan Krabbenhoft, Die Heimat Taenzer /Terry Jennsen, TEV Edelweiss 25/108
  16. Tom Schumann, STV Maigloeckchen / Carol Schumann, STV Maigloeckchen 26/103
  17. Brian Oberneder,, Almrausch Schuhplattler / Sharon Arnold Almrausch Schuhplattler 25/103
  18. Rick Senzig, Enzian Schuhplattler / Katarina Murphy, Enzian Schuhplattler 26/101
  19. Paul Whynacht, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch / Irma Whynacht, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch 25/98
  20. Michael Willinger, Holzhacker Buam / Debbie Sturtz, Holzhacker Buam 24/94
  21. Andrew Seefried, GTEV Edelweiss / Rosemary Sandercutt, GTEV Edelweiss 24/92
  22. Frank Freihaut, Die Heimat Taenzer / Cheri Freihaut, Die Heimat Taenzer 21/89

22. Gaufest Einzelpreisplattler 50-59 Final Finish Order: (first number impression, second number total)

  1. Wolfgang Wiewel, STV Bavaria / Nancy Wiewel, STV Bavaria 35/136
  2. Robert Hugel, GTEV Schleirachtaler Stamm / Jutta Hugel, GTEV Schleirachtaler Stamm 33/132
  3. Toni Auer, Enzian Schuhplattler / Kathy Bruni, Enzian Schuhplattler 35/131
  4. Steve Volkmer, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch / Lyn Volkmer, GTEV Maple Leaf ‐ Almrausch 33/128
  5. Kenny Ott, STV Bavaria / Renate Elber, STV Bavaria 33/128
  6. Jean‐Guy Boulianne, SG Alpenland / Sylvia Himmelsbach, SG Alpenland 31/126
  7. John Lofgren, Enzian Schuhplattler / Cheri Bull, Enzian Schuhplattler 28/112
  8. Mark La Course, SGEdelweiss / Claire Courtney, SG Edelweiss DQ

22. Gaufest Einzelpreisplattler 60+ Final Finish Order: (first number impression, second number total)

  1. Roger Mowery, Enzian Schuhplattler / Carolyn Marquardt, Enzian Schuhplattler 31/125
  2. Rudy Hermes, STV Bavaria / Barbara Hermes, STV Bavaria 34/124
  3. Emil Wagner, STV Bavaria / Erika Wagner, STV Bavaria 31/116
  4. Josef Koebl, Original Auerhahn / Marlene Spath, Original Auerhahn 26/95
  5. David Hollrah, Die Heimat Taenzer / Doris Hollrah, Die Heimat Taenzer 27/94

     

Announcement type: 

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Social Media

Subscribe to Syndicate

WebHosting By: TechHausHost™    |    Designed By: TechHaus Design™