You are here

Einzelplattler Dance Order

submitted 30Jul2009 by 1. Gauvorplattler, Mark La Course.  Here is the dance order for Einzelpreisplatteln. It will also be available at the registration table at the Gaufest and will be posted outside the Preisplatteln rooms. If you have any questions, please email me ml-sgedel@comcast.net Click "read more" to see schedule:






Circle #1 Time Dance Order Name Verein
16-34 10.00 1 Chris Collins TEV Edelweiss
      Kristen Collins TEV Edelweiss
  10.04 2 Ryan Volkmer GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch
      Larissa Russell GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch
  10.08 3 Justin Hemminger Holzhacker Buam
      Kaitlyn Johnson Holzhacker Buam
  10.12 4 Eric Schoellkof Auerhahn Schuhplattler
      DeeDee Schoellkopf Auerhahn Schuhplattler
  10.16 5 Joseph Schiller BGTEV D'Holzhacker Buam
      Angela Bolmes BGTEV D'Holzhacker Buam
  10.20 6 Tom Brzykcy SVEV D'Oberlandler
      Emily Winter SV Edelweiss
  10.24 7 James Schoellkopf III Auerhahn Schuhplattler
      Liz Schoellkopf Auerhahn Schuhplattler
  10.28 8 Kyle Ott STV Bavaria
      Regina Ott Cleveland, OH
  10.32 9 Wyatt Graikowski BGTV D'Lustigen Wendlstoana
      Elizabeth Perry BGTV D'Lustigen Wendlstoana
  10.36 10 Erik Hugel GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm
      Lisa Krabbenhoft Die Heimat Taenzer
  10.40 11 Brandon Saratella TEV Edelweiss
      Stefanie Kirsch TEV Edelweiss
  10.44 12 Jacob Schultz SG Edelweiss
      Jenny Schultz SG Edelweiss
  10.48 13 Benjamin Meek Auerhahn Schuhplattler
      Katie Coons Alpenrose Schuhplattler
  10.52 14 Gerard Hugel GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm
      Christine Fahning GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm
  10.56 15 Christopher Pfouts Holzhacker Buam
      Taylor Barker Holzhacker Buam
  11.00 16 Steve Doszak TEV Edelweiss
      Deanna Doszak TEV Edelweiss
10 MINUTE BREAK
16-34 11.14 17 Ryan Hurley SG Alpenland
      Roxanna Bauer SG Alpenland
  11.18 18 Andre Von Bloedau Original Auerhahn
      Erika Johnson Original Auerhahn
  11.22 19 Karl Bauer SG Alpenland
      Katerina Petratou SG Alpenland
  11.26 20 Brian Cotey SVEV D'Oberlandler
      Monika Lane TEV Edelweiss
  11.30 21 Matthew Pfouts Holzhacker Buam
      Jordan Barker Holzhacker Buam
  11.34 22 Paul Ulrich Bayern Verein Newark
      Tiffany Ehmann Bayern Verein Newark
  11.38 23 Ryan Hoitink SG Edelweiss
      Paula Schumann STV Maiglöckchen
  11.42 24 Bryan Pfouts Holzhacker Buam
      Kristiana Strause Holzhacker Buam
  11.46 25 Brandon Harris Gemütlichen Enzianer
      Brianne Harris Gemütlichen Enzianer
  11.50 26 William Schoenfeldt SG Alpenrose
      Katrina Badorrek SG Alpenrose
  11.54 27 Michael Fricker United German Hungarians
      Nichole Deely United German Hungarians
  11.58 28 Matt La Course SG Edelweiss
      Christine Olk Die Heimat Taenzer
  12.02 29 Jordan Giniger Original Auerhahn
      Samantha Long Original Auerhahn
  12.06 30 Martin Hermes STV Bavaria
      Erin Krutschnitt STV Bavaria
  12.10 31 Gemmy Siegel Bayern Verein Newark
      Monika Charmoy Bayern Verein Newark
  12.14 32 John McColley Gulf Coast Enzianer
      Jennifer Lillquist Gulf Coast Enzianer
10 MINUTE BREAK
16-34 12.30 33 Thomas Olk Die Heimat Taenzer
      Rachel Olsen Die Heimat Taenzer
  12.34 34 Jeff Jamieson SG Edelweiss
      Amy Fleischhacker SG Edelweiss
  12.38 35 Alex Walsh SG Alpenland
      Trischa Walsh SG Alpenland
  12.42 36 Brandon Goeller GTEV D'Lustigen Isartaler
      Heidi Goeller GTEV D'Lustigen Isartaler
  12.46 37 Patrick Cope Auerhahn Schuhplattler
      Julie Oberneder Alpenrose Schuhplattler
  12.50 38 Joel Elber STV Bavaria
      Kelsey Ott STV Bavaria
  12.54 39 David Brown Concordia Enzian
      Lori Artinger Concordia Enzian
  12.58 40 Chris Kendl SVEV D'Oberlandler
      Greta Smith SVEV D'Oberlandler
  1.02 41 Alex Blank United German Hungarians
      Alissa Row Auerhahn Schuhplattler
  1.06 42 Paul Stanavage Alpenrose Schuhplattler
      Grace Hanley Alpenrose Schuhplattler
  1.10 43 Patrick Beargie STV Bavaria
      Katie Krutschnitt STV Bavaria
  1.14 44 Andrew Beevis Holzhacker Buam
      Mariza Hurdelbrink Holzhacker Buam
  1.18 45 Bob Seitz SVEV D'Oberlandler
      Kim Chilicki SVEV D'Oberlandler
  1.22 46 Kevin Walker GTEV Edelweiss-Detroit
      Lauren Kraft GTEV Edelweiss-Detroit
  1.26 47 Eric Walker GTEV Edelweiss-Detroit
      Andrea Edelhauser GTEV Edelweiss-Detroit
  1.30 48 Erick Homerik Edelweiss Passiac
      Melissa Gratzl Edelweiss Passiac
  1.34 49 Robin Pritz GTEV Edelweiss-Reading
      Amanda Pritz GTEV Edelweiss-Reading







Circle #2 Time Dance Order Age Bracket # Name Verein Dance
35-49 10.00 1 1 John Blank Alpenrose Schuhplattler Heitauer
        Barbara Trostle Alpenrose Schuhplattler  
  10.04 2 2 Paul Whynacht GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch Haushamer
        Irma Whynacht GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch  
  10.08 3 3 Eric Von Recklinghausen SGTV Edelweiss Reit Im Winkler
        Heidi Von Recklinghausen SGTV Edelweiss  
  10.12 4 4 Don La Course SG Edelweiss Heitauer
        Renée La Course SG Edelweiss  
  10.16 5 5 Michael Willinger Holzhacker Buam Haushamer
        Debbie Sturtz Holzhacker Buam  
  10.20 6 6 Michael Rase TEV Edelweiss Reit Im Winkler
        Maria Rase TEV Edelweiss  
  10.24 7 7 Michael Olk Die Heimat Taenzer Heitauer
        Chris Sauter SG Edelweiss  
  10.28 8 8 Rich Keesecker STV Almrausch Haushamer
        Susan Keesecker STV Almrausch  
  10.32 9 9 Alan Krabbenhoft Die Heimat Taenzer Reit Im Winkler
        Terry Jennsen TEV Edelweiss  
  10.36 10 10 Michael Von Capella Enzian Schuhplattler Heitauer
        Katarina Murphy Enzian Schuhplattler  
  10.40 11 11 Ralf Doerr Concordia Enzian Haushamer
        Shari Moritz Concordia Enzian  
  10.44 12 12 Erich Hetzel STV Bavaria Reit Im Winkler
        Sonja Hetzel STV Bavaria  
  10.48 13 13 Tom Schumann STV Maigloeckchen Heitauer
        Carol Schumann STV Maigloeckchen  
  10.52 14 14 Brian Oberneder Almrausch Schuhplattler Haushamer
        Sharon Arnold Almrausch Schuhplattler  
  10.56 15 15 Steve McColley Gulf Coast Enzianer Reit Im Winkler
        Susanna McColley Gulf Coast Enzianer  
  11.00 16 16 Kurt Graupensperger Enzian Schuhplattler Heitauer
        Jenny Graupensperger Enzian Schuhplattler  
  11.04 17 17 Carl Brzykcy SVEV D'Oberlandler Haushamer
        Marianne Schultz SVEV D'Oberlandler  
  11.08 18 18 Steve Schultz SVEV D'Oberlandler Reit Im Winkler
        Cindy Hartz SVEV D'Oberlandler  
10 MINUTE BREAK
35-49 11.22 19 19 Richard Nairne GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch Heitauer
        Brenda Nairne GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch  
  11.26 20 20 Frank Freihaut Die Heimat Taenzer Haushamer
        Cheri Freihaut Die Heimat Taenzer  
  11.30 21 21 Rob Gunnemann Die Gemuetlichen Schuhplattler Reit Im Winkler
        DeeAnne Gunnemann Die Gemuetlichen Schuhplattler  
  11.34 22 22 Juergen Friese BSGTEV D'Miesbacher Oimtaler Heitauer
        Heidi Friese BSGTEV D'Miesbacher Oimtaler  
  11.38 23 23 Andrew Seefried GTEV Edelweiss Haushamer
        Rosemary Sandercutt GTEV Edelweiss  
50-59 11.42 24 1 Jean-Guy Boulianne SG Alpenland Heitauer
        Sylvia Himmelsbach SG Alpenland  
  11.46 25 2 John Lofgren Enzian Schuhplattler Haushamer
        Cheri Bull Enzian Schuhplattler  
  11.50 26 3 Steve Volkmer GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch Reit Im Winkler
        Lyn Volkmer GTEV Maple Leaf Almrausch  
  11.54 27 4 Kenny Ott STV Bavaria Heitauer
        Renate Elber STV Bavaria  
  11.58 28 5 Robert Hugel GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm Haushamer
        Jutta Hugel GTEV Schlierachtaler Stamm  
  12.02 29 6 Mark La Course SG Edelweiss Reit Im Winkler
        Claire Courtney SG Edelweiss  
  12.06 30 7 Toni Auer Enzian Schuhplattler Heitauer
        Kathy Bruni Enzian Schuhplattler  
  12.10 31 8 Wolfgang Wiewel STV Bavaria Haushamer
        Nancy Wiewel STV Bavaria  
60+ 12.14 32 1 Rudy Hermes STV Bavaria Heitauer
        Barbara Hermes STV Bavaria  
  12.18 33 2 Roger Mowery Enzian Schuhplattler Haushamer
        Carolyn Marquardt Enzian Schuhplattler  
  12.22 34 3 Emil Wagner STV Bavaria Reit Im Winkler
        Erika Wagner STV Bavaria  
  12.26 35 4 Josef Koebl Original Auerhahn Heitauer
        Marlene Spath Original Auerhahn  
  12.30 36 5 David Hollrah Die Heimat Taenzer Haushamer
        Doris Hollrah Die Heimat Taenzer  
Numbers in RED represent the number sequence in each age group. 

 

Announcement type: 

Who's online

There are currently 0 users online.

Social Media

Subscribe to Syndicate

WebHosting By: TechHausHost™    |    Designed By: TechHaus Design™